Don't Miss

2016 Election Results




RaceCandidatePartyVotesPercent
U.S. SenatorPatty Murray(D)1,216,07061%
U.S. SenatorChris Vance(R)784,47639%
Congressional District 1 - U.S. RepresentativeSuzan DelBene(D)121,56557%
Congressional District 1 - U.S. RepresentativeRobert J. Sutherland(R)90,99043%
Congressional District 2 - U.S. RepresentativeRick Larsen(D)132,58465%
Congressional District 2 - U.S. RepresentativeMarc Hennemann(R)70,92235%
Congressional District 3 - U.S. RepresentativeJaime Herrera Beutler(R)123,86859%
Congressional District 3 - U.S. RepresentativeJim Moeller(D)86,70041%
Congressional District 4 - U.S. RepresentativeDan Newhouse(R)70,13358%
Congressional District 4 - U.S. RepresentativeClint Didier(R)51,12242%
Congressional District 5 - U.S. RepresentativeCathy McMorris Rodgers(R)117,28758%
Congressional District 5 - U.S. RepresentativeJoe Pakootas(D)83,81242%
Congressional District 6 - U.S. RepresentativeDerek Kilmer(D)134,39062%
Congressional District 6 - U.S. RepresentativeTodd A. Bloom(R)81,49338%
Congressional District 7 - U.S. RepresentativePramila Jayapal(D)136,54757%
Congressional District 7 - U.S. RepresentativeBrady Pinero Walkinshaw(D)102,34143%
Congressional District 8 - U.S. RepresentativeDave Reichert(R)110,08858%
Congressional District 8 - U.S. RepresentativeTony Ventrella(D)78,47842%
Congressional District 9 - U.S. RepresentativeAdam Smith(D)130,12974%
Congressional District 9 - U.S. RepresentativeDoug Basler(R)44,94826%
Congressional District 10 - U.S. RepresentativeDenny Heck(D)105,98760%
Congressional District 10 - U.S. RepresentativeJim Postma(R)72,06540%



RaceCandidatePartyVotesPercent
GovernorJay Inslee(D)1,124,03056%
GovernorBill Bryant(R)873,68644%
Lt. GovernorCyrus Habib(D)1,080,10956%
Lt. GovernorMarty McClendon(R)855,64944%
Secretary of StateKim Wyman(R)1,031,46253%
Secretary of StateTina Podlodowski(D)908,91647%
State TreasurerDuane Davidson(R)984,51459%
State TreasurerMichael Waite(R)695,20541%
State AuditorMark Miloscia(R)873,91746%
State AuditorPat (Patrice) McCarthy(D)1,026,00854%
Attorney GeneralBob Ferguson(D)1,282,65769%
Attorney GeneralJoshua B. Trumbull(Prefers Libertarian Party)571,15831%
Commissioner of Public LandsSteve McLaughlin(R)860,26145%
Commissioner of Public LandsHilary Franz(D)1,046,32455%
Superintendent of Public InstructionErin Jones807,25449%
Superintendent of Public InstructionChris Reykdal843,52951%
Insurance CommissionerMike Kreidler(D)1,132,65360%
Insurance CommissionerRichard Schrock(R)753,83640%






RaceCandidatePartyVotesPercent
Initiative Measure No. 1433 concerns labor standards.Yes1,175,48159%
Initiative Measure No. 1433 concerns labor standards.No800,88941%
Initiative Measure No. 1464 concerns campaign finance laws and lobbyists.Yes895,76647%
Initiative Measure No. 1464 concerns campaign finance laws and lobbyists.No993,55353%
Initiative Measure No. 1491 concerns court-issued extreme risk protection orders temporarily preventing access to firearms.Yes1,411,34971%
Initiative Measure No. 1491 concerns court-issued extreme risk protection orders temporarily preventing access to firearms.No571,67929%
Initiative Measure No. 1501 concerns seniors and vulnerable individuals.Yes1,403,39072%
Initiative Measure No. 1501 concerns seniors and vulnerable individuals.No557,55528%
Initiative Measure No. 732 concerns taxes.Yes793,97041%
Initiative Measure No. 732 concerns taxes.No1,120,07959%
Initiative Measure No. 735 concerns a proposed amendment to the federal constitution.Yes1,207,25664%
Initiative Measure No. 735 concerns a proposed amendment to the federal constitution.No685,48836%
Advisory Vote No. 14 House Bill 2768Repealed1,250,51568%
Advisory Vote No. 14 House Bill 2768Maintained575,61132%
Advisory Vote No. 15 Second Engrossed Substitute House Bill 2778Repealed1,084,59460%
Advisory Vote No. 15 Second Engrossed Substitute House Bill 2778Maintained731,80140%
Proposed Amendments to the Constitution - Senate Joint Resolution No. 8210 concerns the deadline for completing state legislative and congressional redistricting.Approved1,402,49278%
Proposed Amendments to the Constitution - Senate Joint Resolution No. 8210 concerns the deadline for completing state legislative and congressional redistricting.Rejected402,53422%








RaceCandidatePartyVotesPercent
Legislative District 8 State Representative Pos. 1Brad Klippert(R)19,18959%
Legislative District 8 State Representative Pos. 1Rick Jansons(R)13,54741%
Legislative District 8 State Representative Pos. 2Larry Haler(R)19,87160%
Legislative District 8 State Representative Pos. 2Steve Simmons(R)13,14540%
Legislative District 16 State SenatorMaureen Walsh(R)7,560100%
Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 1Rebecca Francik(D)2,52028%
Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 1William 'Bill' Jenkin(R)6,42572%
Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 2Terry R. Nealey(R)6,56974%
Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 2Gary Downing(D)2,35626%
Benton County Commissioner District #1Jerome Delvin(R)36,673100%
Benton County Commissioner District #3James R. Beaver(R)35,994100%
Benton County District Court Judge 2Steve Osborne32,633100%
Supreme Court Justice Position 1Mary Yu16,96042%
Supreme Court Justice Position 1David DeWolf23,01358%
Supreme Court Justice Position 5Barbara Madsen21,27654%
Supreme Court Justice Position 5Greg Zempel18,25546%
Supreme Court Justice Position 6Charles (Charlie) Wiggins19,15449%
Supreme Court Justice Position 6Dave Larson19,81151%
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 2 Judge Position 1George Fearing21,43754%
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 2 Judge Position 1Patrick McBurney18,06646%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Judge Position 1Bruce A. Spanner33,378100%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Judge Position 2Joe Burrowes22,49255%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Judge Position 2Sam Swanberg18,04045%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Judge Position 3Alexander Carl Ekstrom22,81257%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Judge Position 3Alicia Marie Berry17,23943%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Judge Position 4Cameron Mitchell34,528100%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Judge Position 5Vic L. VanderSchoor33,300100%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Judge Position 6Carrie Runge33,000100%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Judge Position 7Jackie Shea Brown33,154100%
Benton County PUD Commissioner Pos. 1Lori Sanders23,232100%
City of Benton City Proposition 16-9 Marijuana (Advisory only)Allow31152%
City of Benton City Proposition 16-9 Marijuana (Advisory only)Prohibit29148%
City Of West Richland Proposition 16-10 LEVY LID LIFT FOR SUPPORT OF LIBRARYApproved1,93350%
City Of West Richland Proposition 16-10 LEVY LID LIFT FOR SUPPORT OF LIBRARYRejected1,91450%

RaceCandidatePartyVotesPercent
Legislative District 9 State Representative Pos. 1Mary Dye(R)4,93071%
Legislative District 9 State Representative Pos. 1Jennifer Goulet(D)2,05329%
Legislative District 9 State Representative Pos. 2Joe Schmick(R)5,704100%
Legislative District 16 State SenatorMaureen Walsh(R)1,869100%
Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 1Rebecca Francik(D)1,36957%
Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 1William 'Bill' Jenkin(R)1,04343%
Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 2Terry R. Nealey(R)1,20851%
Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 2Gary Downing(D)1,18349%
County of Franklin Commissioner #1Brad Peck(R)4,77957%
County of Franklin Commissioner #1Matt Beaton(R)3,54643%
County of Franklin Commissioner #2Bob Koch(R)4,24552%
County of Franklin Commissioner #2Rodney (Rocky) Mullen(R)3,96648%
Supreme Court Justice Position 1Mary Yu3,59442%
Supreme Court Justice Position 1David DeWolf4,92258%
Supreme Court Justice Position 5Barbara Madsen4,50153%
Supreme Court Justice Position 5Greg Zempel4,00547%
Supreme Court Justice Position 6Charles (Charlie) Wiggins3,78145%
Supreme Court Justice Position 6Dave Larson4,58855%
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 2 Judge Position 1George Fearing4,77456%
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 2 Judge Position 1Patrick McBurney3,75244%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Judge Position 1Bruce A. Spanner7,152100%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Judge Position 2Joe Burrowes4,33750%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Judge Position 2Sam Swanberg4,31550%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Judge Position 3Alexander Carl Ekstrom4,69455%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Judge Position 3Alicia Marie Berry3,86945%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Judge Position 4Cameron Mitchell7,396100%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Judge Position 5Vic L. VanderSchoor7,412100%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Judge Position 6Carrie Runge7,292100%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court Judge Position 7Jackie Shea Brown7,383100%
City of Kahlotus Proposition No. 1 Annexation into the Mid-Columbia Library DistrictYes2684%
City of Kahlotus Proposition No. 1 Annexation into the Mid-Columbia Library DistrictNo516%
Public Utility District Commissioner #1Roger G. Wright7,255100%
RaceCandidatePartyVotesPercent
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 14 House Bill 2768Repealed308,74555%
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 14 House Bill 2768Maintained251,01945%
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 15 Second Engrossed Substitute House Bill 2778Repealed257,00046%
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 15 Second Engrossed Substitute House Bill 2778Maintained301,45954%
Proposed Constitutional Amendments Senate Joint Resolution No. 8210 concerns the deadline for completing state legislative and congressional redistricting.Approved468,18684%
Proposed Constitutional Amendments Senate Joint Resolution No. 8210 concerns the deadline for completing state legislative and congressional redistricting.Rejected90,94516%
Metropolitan King County Charter Amendment No. 1, Nonpartisan Prosecuting Attorney Yes436,69575%
Metropolitan King County Charter Amendment No. 1, Nonpartisan Prosecuting Attorney No142,71925%
Metropolitan King County Charter Amendment No. 2, Gender-Neutral Language Yes396,12367%
Metropolitan King County Charter Amendment No. 2, Gender-Neutral Language No196,03033%
Congressional District 1 U.S. RepresentativeSuzan DelBene(D)57,18868%
Congressional District 1 U.S. RepresentativeRobert J. Sutherland(R)27,51832%
Congressional District 7 U.S. RepresentativePramila Jayapal(D)129,22758%
Congressional District 7 U.S. RepresentativeBrady Pinero Walkinshaw(D)94,91642%
Congressional District 8 U.S. RepresentativeDave Reichert(R)63,36954%
Congressional District 8 U.S. RepresentativeTony Ventrella(D)53,62646%
Congressional District 9 U.S. RepresentativeAdam Smith(D)126,65475%
Congressional District 9 U.S. RepresentativeDoug Basler(R)42,78725%
Washington State GovernorJay Inslee(D)435,43870%
Washington State GovernorBill Bryant(R)184,54330%
Washington State Lt. GovernorCyrus Habib(D)428,67072%
Washington State Lt. GovernorMarty McClendon(R)167,56128%
Washington State Secretary of StateKim Wyman(R)235,47739%
Washington State Secretary of StateTina Podlodowski(D)363,25361%
Washington State State TreasurerDuane Davidson(R)309,67061%
Washington State State TreasurerMichael Waite(R)194,82839%
Washington State State AuditorMark Miloscia(R)199,08134%
Washington State State AuditorPat (Patrice) McCarthy(D)383,18466%
Washington State Attorney GeneralBob Ferguson(D)467,45781%
Washington State Attorney GeneralJoshua B. Trumbull(Prefers Libertarian Party)112,43919%
Washington State Commissioner of Public LandsSteve McLaughlin(R)168,00729%
Washington State Commissioner of Public LandsHilary Franz(D)417,74971%
Washington State Superintendent of Public InstructionErin Jones242,79147%
Washington State Superintendent of Public InstructionChris Reykdal269,18853%
Washington State Insurance CommissionerMike Kreidler(D)434,97275%
Washington State Insurance CommissionerRichard Schrock(R)144,67925%
Legislative District 1 State SenatorMindie Wirth(R)4,84937%
Legislative District 1 State SenatorGuy Palumbo(D)8,20963%
Legislative District 1 State Representative Pos. 1Derek Stanford(D)8,69667%
Legislative District 1 State Representative Pos. 1Neil Thannisch(R)4,24933%
Legislative District 1 State Representative Pos. 2Jim Langston(R)4,92838%
Legislative District 1 State Representative Pos. 2Shelley Kloba(D)7,95862%
Legislative District 5 State SenatorMark Mullet(D)24,10653%
Legislative District 5 State SenatorChad Magendanz(R)21,28347%
Legislative District 5 State Representative Pos. 1Jay Rodne(R)22,16650%
Legislative District 5 State Representative Pos. 1Jason Ritchie(Prefers Dem/Working Fmly Party)22,41550%
Legislative District 5 State Representative Pos. 2Paul Graves(R)22,71351%
Legislative District 5 State Representative Pos. 2Darcy Burner(D)22,17449%
Legislative District 11 State SenatorBob Hasegawa(D)25,04278%
Legislative District 11 State SenatorDennis Price(Prefers Libertarian Party)7,19922%
Legislative District 11 State Representative Pos. 1Zack Hudgins(D)22,52069%
Legislative District 11 State Representative Pos. 1Erin Smith Aboudara(R)10,07531%
Legislative District 11 State Representative Pos. 2Steve Bergquist(D)26,646100%
Legislative District 30 State Representative Pos. 1Mike Pellicciotti(D)15,80355%
Legislative District 30 State Representative Pos. 1Linda Kochmar(R)12,75345%
Legislative District 30 State Representative Pos. 2Kristine Reeves(D)14,88352%
Legislative District 30 State Representative Pos. 2Teri Hickel(R)13,64848%
Legislative District 31 State Representative Pos. 1Drew Stokesbary(R)8,15473%
Legislative District 31 State Representative Pos. 1John Frostad(Prefers Libertarian Party)3,08527%
Legislative District 31 State Representative Pos. 2Phil Fortunato(R)6,58756%
Legislative District 31 State Representative Pos. 2Lane Walthers(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)5,27344%
Legislative District 32 State Representative Pos. 1Cindy Ryu(D)18,96582%
Legislative District 32 State Representative Pos. 1Alvin Rutledge(R)4,13518%
Legislative District 32 State Representative Pos. 2Ruth Kagi(D)18,57080%
Legislative District 32 State Representative Pos. 2David D. Schirle(R)4,56320%
Legislative District 33 State Representative Pos. 1Tina L. Orwall(D)21,07870%
Legislative District 33 State Representative Pos. 1John Potter(R)8,88130%
Legislative District 33 State Representative Pos. 2Mia Su-Ling Gregerson(D)19,57766%
Legislative District 33 State Representative Pos. 2Pamela Pollock(R)10,12334%
Legislative District 34 State Representative Pos. 1Eileen L. Cody(D)38,31782%
Legislative District 34 State Representative Pos. 1Matthew Benson(R)8,34818%
Legislative District 34 State Representative Pos. 2Joe Fitzgibbon(D)37,90481%
Legislative District 34 State Representative Pos. 2Andrew Pilloud(R)8,61419%
Legislative District 36 State SenatorReuven Carlyle(D)47,010100%
Legislative District 36 State Representative Pos. 1Noel Christina Frame(D)46,222100%
Legislative District 36 State Representative Pos. 2Gael Tarleton(D)45,894100%
Legislative District 37 State Representative Pos. 1Sharon Tomiko Santos(D)36,92992%
Legislative District 37 State Representative Pos. 1John Dickinson(States No Party Preference)3,3338%
Legislative District 37 State Representative Pos. 2Eric Pettigrew(D)34,88188%
Legislative District 37 State Representative Pos. 2Tamra Smilanich(Prefers Non-Partisan Party)4,90012%
Legislative District 39 State SenatorKirk Pearson(R)119100%
Legislative District 39 State Representative Pos. 1Dan Kristiansen(R)7344%
Legislative District 39 State Representative Pos. 1Linda M. Wright(Prefers Democrat Party)9256%
Legislative District 39 State Representative Pos. 2John Koster(R)6338%
Legislative District 39 State Representative Pos. 2Ronda Metcalf(D)10262%
Legislative District 41 State SenatorLisa Wellman(D)24,82055%
Legislative District 41 State SenatorSteve Litzow(R)20,55545%
Legislative District 41 State Representative Pos. 1Tana Senn(D)29,80567%
Legislative District 41 State Representative Pos. 1John Pass(R)14,73133%
Legislative District 41 State Representative Pos. 2Judy Clibborn(D)28,67364%
Legislative District 41 State Representative Pos. 2Michael Appleby(R)15,86236%
Legislative District 43 State Representative Pos. 1Nicole Macri(D)31,30665%
Legislative District 43 State Representative Pos. 1Dan Shih(D)16,52735%
Legislative District 43 State Representative Pos. 2Frank Chopp(D)42,841100%
Legislative District 45 State Representative Pos. 1Roger Goodman(D)27,54365%
Legislative District 45 State Representative Pos. 1Ramiro Valderrama(Prefers GOP Party)14,72035%
Legislative District 45 State Representative Pos. 2Larry Springer(D)33,086100%
Legislative District 46 State Representative Pos. 1Gerry Pollet(D)42,10187%
Legislative District 46 State Representative Pos. 1Stephanie Heart Viskovich(Prefers Libertarian Party)6,23413%
Legislative District 46 State Representative Pos. 2Jessyn Farrell(D)41,657100%
Legislative District 47 State Representative Pos. 1Mark Hargrove(R)19,54256%
Legislative District 47 State Representative Pos. 1Brooke Valentine(D)15,31044%
Legislative District 47 State Representative Pos. 2Pat Sullivan(D)20,71759%
Legislative District 47 State Representative Pos. 2Barry Knowles(R)14,16441%
Legislative District 48 State Representative Pos. 1Patty Kuderer(D)24,96773%
Legislative District 48 State Representative Pos. 1Michelle Darnell(Prefers Libertarian Party)9,08227%
Legislative District 48 State Representative Pos. 2Joan McBride(D)25,60776%
Legislative District 48 State Representative Pos. 2Benjamin Judah Phelps(Prefers Libertarian Party)8,25624%
Supreme Court Justice Position 1Mary Yu386,65673%
Supreme Court Justice Position 1David DeWolf141,53127%
Supreme Court Justice Position 5Barbara Madsen385,31274%
Supreme Court Justice Position 5Greg Zempel133,56626%
Supreme Court Justice Position 6Charles (Charlie) Wiggins335,08266%
Supreme Court Justice Position 6Dave Larson176,08034%
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 Judge Position 1Michael J. Trickey403,664100%
King Superior Court Judge Position 14Nicole Gaines Phelps398,32080%
King Superior Court Judge Position 14David Greenspan100,10720%
King Superior Court Judge Position 26David Keenan377,47677%
King Superior Court Judge Position 26John H. O'Rourke113,51323%
King Superior Court Judge Position 31Marc S. Stern100,52620%
King Superior Court Judge Position 31Helen Halpert396,10380%
King Superior Court Judge Position 44Cathy Moore276,58756%
King Superior Court Judge Position 44Eric Newman218,08444%
King Superior Court Judge Position 52Anthony Gipe235,52848%
King Superior Court Judge Position 52Kristin Richardson257,80052%
King Superior Court Judge Position 53Mariane Spearman379,52476%
King Superior Court Judge Position 53Thomas Cline116,97224%
Southwest Electoral District Judge Position 3Laurel Gibson38,10772%
Southwest Electoral District Judge Position 3Brian J. Todd14,94328%
West Electoral District Judge Position 1Lisa Paglisotti152,404100%
West Electoral District Judge Position 4Gregg Hirakawa151,786100%
City Of Bellevue Proposition No. 1, Levy for Fire Facilities Approved20,15558%
City Of Bellevue Proposition No. 1, Levy for Fire Facilities Rejected14,55742%
City Of Bellevue Proposition No. 2, Levy for Neighborhood Safety, Connectivity, and Congestion Approved18,97255%
City Of Bellevue Proposition No. 2, Levy for Neighborhood Safety, Connectivity, and Congestion Rejected15,78345%
City Of Bothell Advisory Proposition No. 1 Sale, Possession and Discharge of Consumer Fireworks in the City of Bothell Yes4,11653%
City Of Bothell Advisory Proposition No. 1 Sale, Possession and Discharge of Consumer Fireworks in the City of Bothell No3,61747%
City Of Bothell Proposition No. 1 Levy for Safe Streets and SidewalksApproved4,21855%
City Of Bothell Proposition No. 1 Levy for Safe Streets and SidewalksRejected3,47245%
City Of Duvall Proposition No. 1, Nine Year Levy Lid Lift for Big Rock Ballfield Improvements, Employment of a Full-Time School Resource Officer, and IT System Improvements Approved1,04150%
City Of Duvall Proposition No. 1, Nine Year Levy Lid Lift for Big Rock Ballfield Improvements, Employment of a Full-Time School Resource Officer, and IT System Improvements Rejected1,04750%
City Of Duvall Advisory Vote No. 1, Sale, Possession, and Discharge of Consumer Fireworks Within the City of Duvall Yes95045%
City Of Duvall Advisory Vote No. 1, Sale, Possession, and Discharge of Consumer Fireworks Within the City of Duvall No1,15755%
City Of Issaquah Proposition No. 1, Traffic Improvement Bonds Yes5,75755%
City Of Issaquah Proposition No. 1, Traffic Improvement Bonds No4,77045%
City Of Kenmore Proposition No. 1, General Obligation Bonds Walkways and Waterways Improvements Yes4,70464%
City Of Kenmore Proposition No. 1, General Obligation Bonds Walkways and Waterways Improvements No2,59936%
City Of Seattle Initiative Measure No. 124Yes174,64777%
City Of Seattle Initiative Measure No. 124No51,32023%
City Of Shoreline Proposition No. 1, Basic Public Safety, Parks & Recreation, and Community Services Maintenance and Operations Levy Yes12,23167%
City Of Shoreline Proposition No. 1, Basic Public Safety, Parks & Recreation, and Community Services Maintenance and Operations Levy No5,91633%
City Of Snoqualmie Proposition No. 1, Public Safety Levy Approved2,25061%
City Of Snoqualmie Proposition No. 1, Public Safety Levy Rejected1,45339%
City Of Tukwila Proposition No. 1, Public Safety Bonds Yes2,13660%
City Of Tukwila Proposition No. 1, Public Safety Bonds No1,40240%
Regional Transportation Authority Proposition No. 1 Light-Rail, Commuter-Rail, and Bus Service Expansion Approved309,46858%
Regional Transportation Authority Proposition No. 1 Light-Rail, Commuter-Rail, and Bus Service Expansion Rejected219,64342%
Highline School District No. 401 Proposition No. 1, Bonds to Construct New Schools and Replace and Renovate Deteriorating Schools Approved19,69665%
Highline School District No. 401 Proposition No. 1, Bonds to Construct New Schools and Replace and Renovate Deteriorating Schools Rejected10,55235%
Auburn School District No. 408 Proposition No. 1 School Construction and Replacement General Obligation Bonds - $456,056,000Approved10,74360%
Auburn School District No. 408 Proposition No. 1 School Construction and Replacement General Obligation Bonds - $456,056,000Rejected7,23640%
Kent School District No. 415 Proposition No. 1, Capital Improvement and School Construction General Obligation Bonds - $252,000,000 Approved26,17965%
Kent School District No. 415 Proposition No. 1, Capital Improvement and School Construction General Obligation Bonds - $252,000,000 Rejected13,86535%
King County Fire Protection District 27 Proposition No. 1, Levy of General Tax for Maintenance and Operations Yes1,19468%
King County Fire Protection District 27 Proposition No. 1, Levy of General Tax for Maintenance and Operations No55332%
South King Fire And Rescue Proposition No. 1, Levy of General Tax $2,750,000 for Maintenance and Operations Yes22,59567%
South King Fire And Rescue Proposition No. 1, Levy of General Tax $2,750,000 for Maintenance and Operations No11,18533%
Proposed Eastside Regional Fire Authority Proposition No. 1Yes5,91759%
Proposed Eastside Regional Fire Authority Proposition No. 1No4,10141%
RaceCandidatePartyVotesPercent
COUNTY Proposed Charter Amendment No. 41 Initiative ProceduresYes54,61435%
COUNTY Proposed Charter Amendment No. 41 Initiative ProceduresNo103,20365%
COUNTY Proposed Charter Amendment No. 42 Referendum ProceduresYes42,65927%
COUNTY Proposed Charter Amendment No. 42 Referendum ProceduresNo114,93173%
COUNTY Proposed Charter Amendment No. 43 Referendum ProceduresYes79,87854%
COUNTY Proposed Charter Amendment No. 43 Referendum ProceduresNo69,03846%
COUNTY Proposed Charter Amendment No. 44 Conflict of InterestYes133,43984%
COUNTY Proposed Charter Amendment No. 44 Conflict of InterestNo25,30816%
COUNTY Proposed Charter Amendment No. 45 Purchasing, Contracts, Claims and BondsYes109,29670%
COUNTY Proposed Charter Amendment No. 45 Purchasing, Contracts, Claims and BondsNo46,54930%
Legislative District 2 State SenatorRandi Becker(R)10,15364%
Legislative District 2 State SenatorMarilyn Rasmussen(D)5,66836%
Legislative District 2 State Representative Pos. 1Andrew Barkis(R)9,36661%
Legislative District 2 State Representative Pos. 1Amy Pivetta Hoffman(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)6,07339%
Legislative District 2 State Representative Pos. 2JT Wilcox(R)10,66368%
Legislative District 2 State Representative Pos. 2Derek Maynes(D)4,97532%
Legislative District 25 State SenatorHans Zeiger(R)17,67058%
Legislative District 25 State SenatorKarl Mecklenburg(D)12,73342%
Legislative District 25 State Representative Pos. 1Melanie Stambaugh(R)17,35757%
Legislative District 25 State Representative Pos. 1Jamie Smith(D)13,05643%
Legislative District 25 State Representative Pos. 2Joyce McDonald(R)16,78155%
Legislative District 25 State Representative Pos. 2Michelle Chatterton(D)13,50345%
Legislative District 26 State Representative Pos. 1Jesse L. Young(R)10,27255%
Legislative District 26 State Representative Pos. 1Larry Seaquist(Prefers Indep't Democrat Party)8,44345%
Legislative District 26 State Representative Pos. 2Michelle Caldier(R)10,70058%
Legislative District 26 State Representative Pos. 2Randy Spitzer(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)7,66742%
Legislative District 27 State SenatorJeannie Darneille(D)20,77071%
Legislative District 27 State SenatorGreg Taylor(R)8,44129%
Legislative District 27 State Representative Pos. 1Laurie Jinkins(D)23,510100%
Legislative District 27 State Representative Pos. 2Jake Fey(D)23,394100%
Legislative District 28 State SenatorSteve O'Ban(R)15,30952%
Legislative District 28 State SenatorMarisa Peloquin(D)13,94748%
Legislative District 28 State Representative Pos. 1Richard (Dick) Muri(R)15,03852%
Legislative District 28 State Representative Pos. 1Mari Leavitt(D)14,03948%
Legislative District 28 State Representative Pos. 2Christine Kilduff(D)15,98055%
Legislative District 28 State Representative Pos. 2Paul Wagemann(R)13,05245%
Legislative District 29 State Representative Pos. 1David Sawyer(D)12,20260%
Legislative District 29 State Representative Pos. 1Rick Thomas(Prefers Independent Rep Party)8,00440%
Legislative District 29 State Representative Pos. 2Steve Kirby(D)12,65461%
Legislative District 29 State Representative Pos. 2Jessica Garcia(R)7,96039%
Legislative District 30 State Representative Pos. 1Mike Pellicciotti(D)43752%
Legislative District 30 State Representative Pos. 1Linda Kochmar(R)40948%
Legislative District 30 State Representative Pos. 2Kristine Reeves(D)42049%
Legislative District 30 State Representative Pos. 2Teri Hickel(R)42951%
Legislative District 31 State Representative Pos. 1Drew Stokesbary(R)14,11972%
Legislative District 31 State Representative Pos. 1John Frostad(Prefers Libertarian Party)5,39028%
Legislative District 31 State Representative Pos. 2Phil Fortunato(R)11,75258%
Legislative District 31 State Representative Pos. 2Lane Walthers(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)8,58742%
COUNTY ExecutiveRick Talbert(D)79,78149%
COUNTY ExecutiveBruce Dammeier(R)83,17151%
COUNTY Assessor - TreasurerMike Lonergan132,319100%
COUNTY SheriffPaul A. Pastor133,719100%
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 2 County Council No. 2Pam Roach(R)12,29348%
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 2 County Council No. 2Carolyn Edmonds(D)13,21552%
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 3 County Council No. 3Jim McCune(R)12,89960%
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 3 County Council No. 3Dennis Townsend(D)8,73240%
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 4 County Council No. 4Connie Ladenburg(D)13,90766%
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 4 County Council No. 4Kit Burns(Prefers Independent Party)7,28634%
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 6 County Council No. 6Doug Richardson(R)9,25551%
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT NO. 6 County Council No. 6Linda Farmer(D)8,93449%
Supreme Court Justice Position 1Mary Yu80,71355%
Supreme Court Justice Position 1David DeWolf66,27545%
Supreme Court Justice Position 5Barbara Madsen90,39962%
Supreme Court Justice Position 5Greg Zempel55,22338%
Supreme Court Justice Position 6Charles (Charlie) Wiggins78,77155%
Supreme Court Justice Position 6Dave Larson64,05545%
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 Judge Position 1Brad Maxa117,837100%
Pierce Superior Court Judge Position 2Timothy L. Ashcraft72,49251%
Pierce Superior Court Judge Position 2Katherine M. Stolz69,93049%
Pierce Superior Court Judge Position 5Dominique L. Jinhong51,17536%
Pierce Superior Court Judge Position 5Shelly K. Speir89,49264%
Pierce Superior Court Judge Position 8Grant Blinn77,60156%
Pierce Superior Court Judge Position 8Dwayne L. Christopher61,36144%
Pierce Superior Court Judge Position 17Karena Kirkendoll74,78453%
Pierce Superior Court Judge Position 17Tom Quinlan66,19247%
FRANKLIN PIERCE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 402 Proposition No. 1 General Obligation Bonds - $157,000,000Approved5,44364%
FRANKLIN PIERCE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 402 Proposition No. 1 General Obligation Bonds - $157,000,000Rejected3,04136%
AUBURN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 408 Proposition No. 1 School Construction and Replacement General Obligation Bonds - $456,056,000Approved83265%
AUBURN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 408 Proposition No. 1 School Construction and Replacement General Obligation Bonds - $456,056,000Rejected44035%
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 5 Proposition No. 1 Six-Year Levy Lid LiftApproved9,45067%
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 5 Proposition No. 1 Six-Year Levy Lid LiftRejected4,56133%
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 21 Proposition No. 1 Increasing the Number of CommissionersYes6,02759%
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 21 Proposition No. 1 Increasing the Number of CommissionersNo4,16141%
SOUND TRANSIT Proposition No. 1 Light-Rail, Commuter-Rail, and Bus Service Expansion Approved60,13644%
SOUND TRANSIT Proposition No. 1 Light-Rail, Commuter-Rail, and Bus Service Expansion Rejected75,07856%







RaceCandidatePartyVotesPercent
Legislative District 3 State SenatorAndy Billig(D)22,03470%
Legislative District 3 State SenatorJames R. Apker(Prefers Libertarian Party)9,42930%
Legislative District 3 State Representative Pos. 1Marcus Riccelli(D)21,76770%
Legislative District 3 State Representative Pos. 1Randy McGlenn II(Prefers Libertarian Party)9,42930%
Legislative District 3 State Representative Pos. 2Timm Ormsby(D)20,74664%
Legislative District 3 State Representative Pos. 2Laura Carder(R)11,44936%
Legislative District 4 State SenatorMike Padden(R)35,471100%
Legislative District 4 State Representative Pos. 1Matt Shea(R)27,33462%
Legislative District 4 State Representative Pos. 1Scott V. Stucker(D)16,47138%
Legislative District 4 State Representative Pos. 2Bob McCaslin(R)35,459100%
Legislative District 6 State Representative Pos. 1Lynnette Vehrs(D)20,16146%
Legislative District 6 State Representative Pos. 1Mike Volz(R)23,40854%
Legislative District 6 State Representative Pos. 2Jeff Holy(R)26,61761%
Legislative District 6 State Representative Pos. 2Shar Lichty(D)17,02739%
Legislative District 7 State Representative Pos. 1Shelly Short(R)13,849100%
Legislative District 7 State Representative Pos. 2Joel Kretz(R)12,11876%
Legislative District 7 State Representative Pos. 2Mike Foster(Prefers Libertarian Party)3,82924%
Legislative District 9 State SenatorMark G. Schoesler(Prefers G.O.P Party)2,381100%
Legislative District 9 State Representative Pos. 1Mary Dye(R)2,26576%
Legislative District 9 State Representative Pos. 1Jennifer Goulet(D)71424%
Legislative District 9 State Representative Pos. 2Joe Schmick(R)2,434100%
COUNTY WIDE Commissioner District 1Candace Mumm(D)66,40548%
COUNTY WIDE Commissioner District 1Josh Kerns(R)72,92952%
COUNTY WIDE Commissioner District 2Shelly O'Quinn(R)83,66160%
COUNTY WIDE Commissioner District 2Andrew Biviano(D)55,14740%
Supreme Court Justice Position 1Mary Yu56,64544%
Supreme Court Justice Position 1David DeWolf71,30356%
Supreme Court Justice Position 5Barbara Madsen69,32655%
Supreme Court Justice Position 5Greg Zempel56,75345%
Supreme Court Justice Position 6Charles (Charlie) Wiggins64,45152%
Supreme Court Justice Position 6Dave Larson59,96648%
Spokane Superior Court Judge Position 10Linda Tompkins77,17562%
Spokane Superior Court Judge Position 10Ward Andrews47,79738%
Spokane Superior Court Judge Position 11Greg Sypolt56,88046%
Spokane Superior Court Judge Position 11Tim Fennessy66,43854%
TOWN OF ROCKFORD Town of Rockford Proposition No. 1 2017 Fire Protection ServicesYes10674%
TOWN OF ROCKFORD Town of Rockford Proposition No. 1 2017 Fire Protection ServicesNo3726%
TOWN OF ROCKFORD Town of Rockford Proposition No. 2 Emergency Medical Services LevyYes11076%
TOWN OF ROCKFORD Town of Rockford Proposition No. 2 Emergency Medical Services LevyNo3424%
TOWN OF SPANGLE Town of Spangle Proposition No. 1 Fire Protection Service Excess LevyYes7274%
TOWN OF SPANGLE Town of Spangle Proposition No. 1 Fire Protection Service Excess LevyNo2526%
TOWN OF SPANGLE Town of Spangle Proposition No. 2 Police Protection Service Excess LevyYes6668%
TOWN OF SPANGLE Town of Spangle Proposition No. 2 Police Protection Service Excess LevyNo3132%
NINE MILE FALLS SD 325 Nine Mile Falls School District Proposition No. 1 Bonds to Construct a New Lakeside High SchoolApproved59551%
NINE MILE FALLS SD 325 Nine Mile Falls School District Proposition No. 1 Bonds to Construct a New Lakeside High SchoolRejected57249%
CD-01 SPANGLE Spangle Cemetery District Proposition No. 1 Maintenance and Operations Support LevyLevy Yes24062%
CD-01 SPANGLE Spangle Cemetery District Proposition No. 1 Maintenance and Operations Support LevyLevy No14738%
ROSALIA PARK DISTRICT 2 Rosalia Park and Recreation District #5 Proposition No.1YES1275%
ROSALIA PARK DISTRICT 2 Rosalia Park and Recreation District #5 Proposition No.1NO425%
PUD 01 Commissioner #1Wade A. Carpenter96100%
PTBA Spokane Transit Authority Proposition No. 1 Preservation and Improvement of Public Transportation ServicesApproved62,34455%
PTBA Spokane Transit Authority Proposition No. 1 Preservation and Improvement of Public Transportation ServicesRejected50,17745%
RaceCandidatePartyVotesPercent
Legislative District 2 State SenatorRandi Becker(R)8,28457%
Legislative District 2 State SenatorMarilyn Rasmussen(D)6,31943%
Legislative District 2 State Representative Pos. 1Andrew Barkis(R)7,94555%
Legislative District 2 State Representative Pos. 1Amy Pivetta Hoffman(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)6,39545%
Legislative District 2 State Representative Pos. 2JT Wilcox(R)8,92961%
Legislative District 2 State Representative Pos. 2Derek Maynes(D)5,63239%
Legislative District 20 State SenatorJohn Braun(R)5,603100%
Legislative District 20 State Representative Pos. 1Richard DeBolt(Prefers GOP Party)5,371100%
Legislative District 20 State Representative Pos. 2Ed Orcutt(R)5,556100%
Legislative District 22 State SenatorSam Hunt(D)32,15168%
Legislative District 22 State SenatorSteve Owens(States No Party Preference)14,93932%
Legislative District 22 State Representative Pos. 1Laurie Dolan(D)32,07267%
Legislative District 22 State Representative Pos. 1Donald Austin(R)15,48633%
Legislative District 22 State Representative Pos. 2Beth Doglio(D)35,834100%
Legislative District 35 State Representative Pos. 1Dan Griffey(R)7,10052%
Legislative District 35 State Representative Pos. 1Irene Bowling(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)6,49848%
Legislative District 35 State Representative Pos. 2Drew C. MacEwen(R)6,77950%
Legislative District 35 State Representative Pos. 2Craig Patti(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)6,67850%
County of Thurston Commissioner, District No. 1Jim Cooper(D)40,41750%
County of Thurston Commissioner, District No. 1John (Hutch) Hutchings(Prefers Independent Party)40,10750%
County of Thurston Commissioner, District No. 2Gary Edwards(States No Party Preference)43,10752%
County of Thurston Commissioner, District No. 2Kelsey Hulse(D)39,05948%
Supreme Court Justice Position 1Mary Yu46,09660%
Supreme Court Justice Position 1David DeWolf31,23940%
Supreme Court Justice Position 5Barbara Madsen49,09664%
Supreme Court Justice Position 5Greg Zempel27,44336%
Supreme Court Justice Position 6Charles (Charlie) Wiggins46,82962%
Supreme Court Justice Position 6Dave Larson28,19638%
Thurston Superior Court Judge Position 1Chris Lanese38,53951%
Thurston Superior Court Judge Position 1Laura M. Murphy36,68849%
Thurston Superior Court Judge Position 7John C. Skinder40,37455%
Thurston Superior Court Judge Position 7Jim Foley32,68045%
Thurston Public Utility District Commissioner, District No. 2Russ Olsen60,001100%
City of Tumwater Advisory Fireworks BanYes4,21257%
City of Tumwater Advisory Fireworks BanNo3,23343%
City of Olympia Initiative No. 1Yes7,86845%
City of Olympia Initiative No. 1No9,55755%



RaceCandidatePartyVotesPercent
Legislative District 16 State SenatorMaureen Walsh(R)10,163100%
Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 1Rebecca Francik(D)4,86740%
Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 1William 'Bill' Jenkin(R)7,20660%
Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 2Terry R. Nealey(R)8,20667%
Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 2Gary Downing(D)3,99833%
County-Wide Commissioner 1Jim Johnson(R)7,98366%
County-Wide Commissioner 1Jared Frerichs(D)4,08434%
County-Wide Commissioner 2Randal Son(D)4,54137%
County-Wide Commissioner 2Todd Kimball(R)7,63663%
Supreme Court Justice Position 1Mary Yu4,98946%
Supreme Court Justice Position 1David DeWolf5,79254%
Supreme Court Justice Position 5Barbara Madsen6,08757%
Supreme Court Justice Position 5Greg Zempel4,56743%
Supreme Court Justice Position 6Charles (Charlie) Wiggins5,67354%
Supreme Court Justice Position 6Dave Larson4,75846%
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 2 Judge Position 1George Fearing6,09059%
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 2 Judge Position 1Patrick McBurney4,20741%
Walla Walla Superior Court Judge Position 1John W. Lohrmann9,780100%
Walla Walla Superior Court Judge Position 2M. Scott Wolfram9,783100%
Waitsburg School District No. 401-100 Proposition 1 Bonds to Improve and Upgrade Waitsburg School FacilitiesApproved25064%
Waitsburg School District No. 401-100 Proposition 1 Bonds to Improve and Upgrade Waitsburg School FacilitiesRejected14236%
Prescott Joint Park and Recreation District Proposition No. 1 Maintenance & Operation Excess LevyLevy Yes10764%
Prescott Joint Park and Recreation District Proposition No. 1 Maintenance & Operation Excess LevyLevy No6036%



RaceCandidatePartyVotesPercent
Legislative District 9 State SenatorMark G. Schoesler(Prefers G.O.P Party)3980100%
Legislative District 9 State Representative Pos. 1Mary Dye(R)308754%
Legislative District 9 State Representative Pos. 1Jennifer Goulet(D)266446%
Legislative District 9 State Representative Pos. 2Joe Schmick(R)4026100%
COUNTYWIDE Commissioner 1Art Swannack(R)3950100%
COUNTYWIDE Commissioner 2Dean Kinzer(R)3925100%
Supreme Court Justice Position 1Mary Yu258151%
Supreme Court Justice Position 1David DeWolf252149%
Supreme Court Justice Position 5Barbara Madsen300360%
Supreme Court Justice Position 5Greg Zempel200540%
Supreme Court Justice Position 6Charles (Charlie) Wiggins305862%
Supreme Court Justice Position 6Dave Larson187838%
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 2 Judge Position 1George Fearing260257%
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 2 Judge Position 1Patrick McBurney197943%
Whitman Superior Court Judge Position 1Gary J. Libey4086100%
CITY OF COLFAX Metropolitan Park District (City of Colfax) Propostion No.1YES for the Formation23649%
CITY OF COLFAX Metropolitan Park District (City of Colfax) Propostion No.1NO Against the Formation24651%
TOWN OF COLTON Town of Colton Proposition No. 1YES6676%
TOWN OF COLTON Town of Colton Proposition No. 1NO2124%
FARMINGTON TOWN Town of Farmington Special Election- Proposition#1Yes2864%
FARMINGTON TOWN Town of Farmington Special Election- Proposition#1No1636%
GARFIELD TOWN Town of Garfield Special Election- Proposition#1Yes7055%
GARFIELD TOWN Town of Garfield Special Election- Proposition#1No5745%
OAKESDALE TOWN Town of Oakesdale Proposition No. 1YES7287%
OAKESDALE TOWN Town of Oakesdale Proposition No. 1NO1113%
OAKESDALE TOWN Town of Oakesdale Proposition No. 2YES6579%
OAKESDALE TOWN Town of Oakesdale Proposition No. 2NO1721%
CITY OF PALOUSE City of Palouse Proposition No. 1YES14169%
CITY OF PALOUSE City of Palouse Proposition No. 1NO6431%
CITY OF PALOUSE City of Palouse Proposition No. 2YES15072%
CITY OF PALOUSE City of Palouse Proposition No. 2NO5728%
ST JOHN TOWN Town of St. John Preposition No. 1YES7857%
ST JOHN TOWN Town of St. John Preposition No. 1NO6043%
ST JOHN TOWN Town of St. John Proposition No. 2YES7857%
ST JOHN TOWN Town of St. John Proposition No. 2NO6043%
CITY OF TEKOA City of Tekoa Proposition No. 1YES9262%
CITY OF TEKOA City of Tekoa Proposition No. 1NO5738%
FIRE DISTRICT - 04 Rural Fire Protection District #4 Proposition No.1YES5052%
FIRE DISTRICT - 04 Rural Fire Protection District #4 Proposition No.1NO4748%
OAKESDALE CEMETERY DISTRICT - 1 Oakesdale Cemetery District #1 Proposition No. 1YES8869%
OAKESDALE CEMETERY DISTRICT - 1 Oakesdale Cemetery District #1 Proposition No. 1NO3931%
GARFIELD CEMETERY DISTRICT - 2 Whitman Cemetery District # 2 Proposition No. 1YES11770%
GARFIELD CEMETERY DISTRICT - 2 Whitman Cemetery District # 2 Proposition No. 1NO5130%
ENDICOTT CEMETERY DISTRICT - 4 Endicott Cemetery District #4 Proposition No. 1YES5764%
ENDICOTT CEMETERY DISTRICT - 4 Endicott Cemetery District #4 Proposition No. 1NO3236%
LACROSSE PARK DISTRICT - 1 LaCrosse Park and Recreation District #1 Proposition No. 1YES10364%
LACROSSE PARK DISTRICT - 1 LaCrosse Park and Recreation District #1 Proposition No. 1NO5936%
GARFIELD PARK DISTRICT - 2 Garfield Park and Recreation District #2 Proposition No. 1YES11967%
GARFIELD PARK DISTRICT - 2 Garfield Park and Recreation District #2 Proposition No. 1NO5833%
ST. JOHN PARK DISTRICT - 3 St. John Park and Recreation District # 3 Proposition No. 1YES18569%
ST. JOHN PARK DISTRICT - 3 St. John Park and Recreation District # 3 Proposition No. 1NO8331%
OAKESDALE PARK DISTRICT - 4 Oakesdale Park and Recreation District #4 Proposition No. 1YES9966%
OAKESDALE PARK DISTRICT - 4 Oakesdale Park and Recreation District #4 Proposition No. 1NO5134%
ROSALIA PARK DISTRICT - 5 Rosalia Park and Recreation District #5 Proposition No.1YES15261%
ROSALIA PARK DISTRICT - 5 Rosalia Park and Recreation District #5 Proposition No.1NO9639%


RaceCandidatePartyVotesPercent
Legislative District 13 State Representative Pos. 1Tom Dent(R)767100%
Legislative District 13 State Representative Pos. 2Matt Manweller(R)67678%
Legislative District 13 State Representative Pos. 2Jordan Webb(D)18922%
Legislative District 14 State SenatorCurtis King(R)11,04266%
Legislative District 14 State SenatorAmanda Richards(Prefers Independent GOP Party)5,66134%
Legislative District 14 State Representative Pos. 1Norm Johnson(R)12,01469%
Legislative District 14 State Representative Pos. 1Susan Soto Palmer(D)5,38231%
Legislative District 14 State Representative Pos. 2Gina McCabe(R)12,19070%
Legislative District 14 State Representative Pos. 2John (Eric) Adams(D)5,14730%
Legislative District 15 State Representative Pos. 1Bruce Chandler(R)14,617100%
Legislative District 15 State Representative Pos. 2David V. Taylor(R)10,79061%
Legislative District 15 State Representative Pos. 2AJ Cooper(Prefers Democrat Party)6,76139%
COUNTYWIDE County Commissioner; District 1Mike Leita(R)18,66758%
COUNTYWIDE County Commissioner; District 1Eric Geary(R)13,31942%
COUNTYWIDE County Commissioner; District 2Debra Manjarrez(R)14,64946%
COUNTYWIDE County Commissioner; District 2Ron Anderson(R)17,46054%
Supreme Court Justice Position 1Mary Yu14,62144%
Supreme Court Justice Position 1David DeWolf18,82656%
Supreme Court Justice Position 5Barbara Madsen17,26752%
Supreme Court Justice Position 5Greg Zempel15,90948%
Supreme Court Justice Position 6Charles (Charlie) Wiggins15,97049%
Supreme Court Justice Position 6Dave Larson16,77251%
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 3 Judge Position 1Rebecca Pennell27,167100%
Yakima Superior Court Judge Position 3Douglas L. Federspiel18,14854%
Yakima Superior Court Judge Position 3Alex Newhouse15,34346%
MABTON SCHOOL DISTRICT #120 Proposition No. 1 Capital Levy for Health, Safety and Educational ImprovementsLevy - Yes14554%
MABTON SCHOOL DISTRICT #120 Proposition No. 1 Capital Levy for Health, Safety and Educational ImprovementsLevy - No12346%
RaceCandidatePartyVotesPercent
Initiative Measure No. 1433 concerns labor standards.Yes1,175,48159%
Initiative Measure No. 1433 concerns labor standards.No800,88941%
Initiative Measure No. 1464 concerns campaign finance laws and lobbyists.Yes895,76647%
Initiative Measure No. 1464 concerns campaign finance laws and lobbyists.No993,55353%
Initiative Measure No. 1491 concerns court-issued extreme risk protection orders temporarily preventing access to firearms.Yes1,411,34971%
Initiative Measure No. 1491 concerns court-issued extreme risk protection orders temporarily preventing access to firearms.No571,67929%
Initiative Measure No. 1501 concerns seniors and vulnerable individuals.Yes1,403,39072%
Initiative Measure No. 1501 concerns seniors and vulnerable individuals.No557,55528%
Initiative Measure No. 732 concerns taxes.Yes793,97041%
Initiative Measure No. 732 concerns taxes.No1,120,07959%
Initiative Measure No. 735 concerns a proposed amendment to the federal constitution.Yes1,207,25664%
Initiative Measure No. 735 concerns a proposed amendment to the federal constitution.No685,48836%
Advisory Vote No. 14 House Bill 2768Repealed1,250,51568%
Advisory Vote No. 14 House Bill 2768Maintained575,61132%
Advisory Vote No. 15 Second Engrossed Substitute House Bill 2778Repealed1,084,59460%
Advisory Vote No. 15 Second Engrossed Substitute House Bill 2778Maintained731,80140%
Proposed Amendments to the Constitution - Senate Joint Resolution No. 8210 concerns the deadline for completing state legislative and congressional redistricting.Approved1,402,49278%
Proposed Amendments to the Constitution - Senate Joint Resolution No. 8210 concerns the deadline for completing state legislative and congressional redistricting.Rejected402,53422%
U.S. SenatorPatty Murray(D)1,216,07061%
U.S. SenatorChris Vance(R)784,47639%
Congressional District 1 - U.S. RepresentativeSuzan DelBene(D)121,56557%
Congressional District 1 - U.S. RepresentativeRobert J. Sutherland(R)90,99043%
Congressional District 2 - U.S. RepresentativeRick Larsen(D)132,58465%
Congressional District 2 - U.S. RepresentativeMarc Hennemann(R)70,92235%
Congressional District 3 - U.S. RepresentativeJaime Herrera Beutler(R)123,86859%
Congressional District 3 - U.S. RepresentativeJim Moeller(D)86,70041%
Congressional District 4 - U.S. RepresentativeDan Newhouse(R)70,13358%
Congressional District 4 - U.S. RepresentativeClint Didier(R)51,12242%
Congressional District 5 - U.S. RepresentativeCathy McMorris Rodgers(R)117,28758%
Congressional District 5 - U.S. RepresentativeJoe Pakootas(D)83,81242%
Congressional District 6 - U.S. RepresentativeDerek Kilmer(D)134,39062%
Congressional District 6 - U.S. RepresentativeTodd A. Bloom(R)81,49338%
Congressional District 7 - U.S. RepresentativePramila Jayapal(D)136,54757%
Congressional District 7 - U.S. RepresentativeBrady Pinero Walkinshaw(D)102,34143%
Congressional District 8 - U.S. RepresentativeDave Reichert(R)110,08858%
Congressional District 8 - U.S. RepresentativeTony Ventrella(D)78,47842%
Congressional District 9 - U.S. RepresentativeAdam Smith(D)130,12974%
Congressional District 9 - U.S. RepresentativeDoug Basler(R)44,94826%
Congressional District 10 - U.S. RepresentativeDenny Heck(D)105,98760%
Congressional District 10 - U.S. RepresentativeJim Postma(R)72,06540%
GovernorJay Inslee(D)1,124,03056%
GovernorBill Bryant(R)873,68644%
Lt. GovernorCyrus Habib(D)1,080,10956%
Lt. GovernorMarty McClendon(R)855,64944%
Secretary of StateKim Wyman(R)1,031,46253%
Secretary of StateTina Podlodowski(D)908,91647%
State TreasurerDuane Davidson(R)984,51459%
State TreasurerMichael Waite(R)695,20541%
State AuditorMark Miloscia(R)873,91746%
State AuditorPat (Patrice) McCarthy(D)1,026,00854%
Attorney GeneralBob Ferguson(D)1,282,65769%
Attorney GeneralJoshua B. Trumbull(Prefers Libertarian Party)571,15831%
Commissioner of Public LandsSteve McLaughlin(R)860,26145%
Commissioner of Public LandsHilary Franz(D)1,046,32455%
Superintendent of Public InstructionErin Jones807,25449%
Superintendent of Public InstructionChris Reykdal843,52951%
Insurance CommissionerMike Kreidler(D)1,132,65360%
Insurance CommissionerRichard Schrock(R)753,83640%
Legislative District 1 - State SenatorMindie Wirth(R)16,59640%
Legislative District 1 - State SenatorGuy Palumbo(D)24,42760%
Legislative District 1 - State Representative Pos. 1Derek Stanford(D)25,84864%
Legislative District 1 - State Representative Pos. 1Neil Thannisch(R)14,85036%
Legislative District 1 - State Representative Pos. 2Jim Langston(R)17,10242%
Legislative District 1 - State Representative Pos. 2Shelley Kloba(D)23,52358%
Legislative District 2 - State SenatorRandi Becker(R)21,36661%
Legislative District 2 - State SenatorMarilyn Rasmussen(D)13,84539%
Legislative District 2 - State Representative Pos. 1Andrew Barkis(R)20,04458%
Legislative District 2 - State Representative Pos. 1Amy Pivetta Hoffman(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)14,41242%
Legislative District 2 - State Representative Pos. 2JT Wilcox(R)22,66965%
Legislative District 2 - State Representative Pos. 2Derek Maynes(D)12,27435%
Legislative District 3 - State SenatorAndy Billig(D)22,03470%
Legislative District 3 - State SenatorJames R. Apker(Prefers Libertarian Party)9,42930%
Legislative District 3 - State Representative Pos. 1Marcus Riccelli(D)21,76770%
Legislative District 3 - State Representative Pos. 1Randy McGlenn II(Prefers Libertarian Party)9,42930%
Legislative District 3 - State Representative Pos. 2Timm Ormsby(D)20,74664%
Legislative District 3 - State Representative Pos. 2Laura Carder(R)11,44936%
Legislative District 4 - State SenatorMike Padden(R)35,471100%
Legislative District 4 - State Representative Pos. 1Matt Shea(R)27,33462%
Legislative District 4 - State Representative Pos. 1Scott V. Stucker(D)16,47138%
Legislative District 4 - State Representative Pos. 2Bob McCaslin(R)35,459100%
Legislative District 5 - State SenatorMark Mullet(D)24,10653%
Legislative District 5 - State SenatorChad Magendanz(R)21,28347%
Legislative District 5 - State Representative Pos. 1Jay Rodne(R)22,16650%
Legislative District 5 - State Representative Pos. 1Jason Ritchie(Prefers Dem/Working Fmly Party)22,41550%
Legislative District 5 - State Representative Pos. 2Paul Graves(R)22,71351%
Legislative District 5 - State Representative Pos. 2Darcy Burner(D)22,17449%
Legislative District 6 - State Representative Pos. 1Lynnette Vehrs(D)20,16146%
Legislative District 6 - State Representative Pos. 1Mike Volz(R)23,40854%
Legislative District 6 - State Representative Pos. 2Jeff Holy(R)26,61761%
Legislative District 6 - State Representative Pos. 2Shar Lichty(D)17,02739%
Legislative District 7 - State Representative Pos. 1Shelly Short(R)34,373100%
Legislative District 7 - State Representative Pos. 2Joel Kretz(R)30,33677%
Legislative District 7 - State Representative Pos. 2Mike Foster(Prefers Libertarian Party)8,94723%
Legislative District 8 - State Representative Pos. 1Brad Klippert(R)19,18959%
Legislative District 8 - State Representative Pos. 1Rick Jansons(R)13,54741%
Legislative District 8 - State Representative Pos. 2Larry Haler(R)19,87160%
Legislative District 8 - State Representative Pos. 2Steve Simmons(R)13,14540%
Legislative District 9 - State SenatorMark G. Schoesler(Prefers G.O.P Party)22,037100%
Legislative District 9 - State Representative Pos. 1Mary Dye(R)18,94667%
Legislative District 9 - State Representative Pos. 1Jennifer Goulet(D)9,20233%
Legislative District 9 - State Representative Pos. 2Joe Schmick(R)22,407100%
Legislative District 10 - State SenatorBarbara Bailey(R)29,36955%
Legislative District 10 - State SenatorAngie Homola(D)24,14045%
Legislative District 10 - State Representative Pos. 1Norma Smith(R)34,55873%
Legislative District 10 - State Representative Pos. 1Michael Scott(Prefers Libertarian Party)12,89727%
Legislative District 10 - State Representative Pos. 2Dave Hayes(R)29,86057%
Legislative District 10 - State Representative Pos. 2Doris Brevoort(D)22,38143%
Legislative District 11 - State SenatorBob Hasegawa(D)25,04278%
Legislative District 11 - State SenatorDennis Price(Prefers Libertarian Party)7,19922%
Legislative District 11 - State Representative Pos. 1Zack Hudgins(D)22,52069%
Legislative District 11 - State Representative Pos. 1Erin Smith Aboudara(R)10,07531%
Legislative District 11 - State Representative Pos. 2Steve Bergquist(D)26,646100%
Legislative District 12 - State SenatorBrad Hawkins(R)13,90256%
Legislative District 12 - State SenatorJon Wyss(R)10,82444%
Legislative District 12 - State Representative Pos. 1Cary Condotta(R)16,44862%
Legislative District 12 - State Representative Pos. 1Dan Maher(D)9,87938%
Legislative District 12 - State Representative Pos. 2Mike Steele(R)13,72460%
Legislative District 12 - State Representative Pos. 2Jerry Paine(R)9,05140%
Legislative District 13 - State Representative Pos. 1Tom Dent(R)31,491100%
Legislative District 13 - State Representative Pos. 2Matt Manweller(R)26,67471%
Legislative District 13 - State Representative Pos. 2Jordan Webb(D)10,74729%
Legislative District 14 - State SenatorCurtis King(R)16,29862%
Legislative District 14 - State SenatorAmanda Richards(Prefers Independent GOP Party)10,06638%
Legislative District 14 - State Representative Pos. 1Norm Johnson(R)18,53466%
Legislative District 14 - State Representative Pos. 1Susan Soto Palmer(D)9,52434%
Legislative District 14 - State Representative Pos. 2Gina McCabe(R)19,09668%
Legislative District 14 - State Representative Pos. 2John (Eric) Adams(D)8,86432%
Legislative District 15 - State Representative Pos. 1Bruce Chandler(R)14,617100%
Legislative District 15 - State Representative Pos. 2David V. Taylor(R)10,79061%
Legislative District 15 - State Representative Pos. 2AJ Cooper(Prefers Democrat Party)6,76139%
Legislative District 16 - State SenatorMaureen Walsh(R)21,235100%
Legislative District 16 - State Representative Pos. 1Rebecca Francik(D)9,25237%
Legislative District 16 - State Representative Pos. 1William 'Bill' Jenkin(R)16,03463%
Legislative District 16 - State Representative Pos. 2Terry R. Nealey(R)17,58969%
Legislative District 16 - State Representative Pos. 2Gary Downing(D)7,88131%
Legislative District 17 - State SenatorLynda Wilson(R)23,89554%
Legislative District 17 - State SenatorTim Probst(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)20,30546%
Legislative District 17 - State Representative Pos. 1Vicki Kraft(R)22,22951%
Legislative District 17 - State Representative Pos. 1Sam Kim(Prefers Independent Dem Party)21,74849%
Legislative District 17 - State Representative Pos. 2Paul Harris(R)27,12862%
Legislative District 17 - State Representative Pos. 2Martin Hash(D)16,50538%
Legislative District 18 - State SenatorAnn Rivers(R)31,95662%
Legislative District 18 - State SenatorEric K. Holt(D)19,75338%
Legislative District 18 - State Representative Pos. 1Brandon Vick(R)31,53261%
Legislative District 18 - State Representative Pos. 1Justin Oberg(D)19,88739%
Legislative District 18 - State Representative Pos. 2Liz Pike(R)28,33255%
Legislative District 18 - State Representative Pos. 2Kathy Gillespie(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)23,30745%
Legislative District 19 - State SenatorDean Takko(D)20,26257%
Legislative District 19 - State SenatorSue Kuehl Pederson(Prefers Independent GOP Party)15,30743%
Legislative District 19 - State Representative Pos. 1Jim Walsh(R)17,83050%
Legislative District 19 - State Representative Pos. 1Teresa Purcell(D)18,15050%
Legislative District 19 - State Representative Pos. 2Brian E. Blake(D)21,63960%
Legislative District 19 - State Representative Pos. 2Jimi O'Hagan(R)14,13740%
Legislative District 20 - State SenatorJohn Braun(R)26,081100%
Legislative District 20 - State Representative Pos. 1Richard DeBolt(Prefers GOP Party)24,838100%
Legislative District 20 - State Representative Pos. 2Ed Orcutt(R)25,812100%
Legislative District 21 - State Representative Pos. 1Strom Peterson(D)25,05175%
Legislative District 21 - State Representative Pos. 1Alex Hels(Prefers Libertarian Party)8,55825%
Legislative District 21 - State Representative Pos. 2Lillian Ortiz-Self(D)22,10764%
Legislative District 21 - State Representative Pos. 2Jeff Scherrer(R)12,46236%
Legislative District 22 - State SenatorSam Hunt(D)32,15168%
Legislative District 22 - State SenatorSteve Owens(States No Party Preference)14,93932%
Legislative District 22 - State Representative Pos. 1Laurie Dolan(D)32,07267%
Legislative District 22 - State Representative Pos. 1Donald Austin(R)15,48633%
Legislative District 22 - State Representative Pos. 2Beth Doglio(D)35,834100%
Legislative District 23 - State SenatorChristine Rolfes(D)35,699100%
Legislative District 23 - State Representative Pos. 1Sherry V. Appleton(D)28,01760%
Legislative District 23 - State Representative Pos. 1Loretta Byrnes(R)18,96440%
Legislative District 23 - State Representative Pos. 2Drew Hansen(D)35,332100%
Legislative District 24 - State SenatorKevin Van De Wege(D)30,29259%
Legislative District 24 - State SenatorDanille Turissini(Prefers Independent GOP Party)21,28141%
Legislative District 24 - State Representative Pos. 1Mike Chapman(D)31,88462%
Legislative District 24 - State Representative Pos. 1George Vrable(R)19,63138%
Legislative District 24 - State Representative Pos. 2Steve Tharinger(D)30,10759%
Legislative District 24 - State Representative Pos. 2John D. Alger(Prefers GOP/Independent Party)21,10941%
Legislative District 25 - State SenatorHans Zeiger(R)19,66958%
Legislative District 25 - State SenatorKarl Mecklenburg(D)14,02442%
Legislative District 25 - State Representative Pos. 1Melanie Stambaugh(R)19,37258%
Legislative District 25 - State Representative Pos. 1Jamie Smith(D)14,32143%
Legislative District 25 - State Representative Pos. 2Joyce McDonald(R)18,65456%
Legislative District 25 - State Representative Pos. 2Michelle Chatterton(D)14,89544%
Legislative District 26 - State Representative Pos. 1Jesse L. Young(R)24,37855%
Legislative District 26 - State Representative Pos. 1Larry Seaquist(Prefers Indep't Democrat Party)19,62845%
Legislative District 26 - State Representative Pos. 2Michelle Caldier(R)25,00157%
Legislative District 26 - State Representative Pos. 2Randy Spitzer(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)18,48343%
Legislative District 27 - State SenatorJeannie Darneille(D)22,81671%
Legislative District 27 - State SenatorGreg Taylor(R)9,36429%
Legislative District 27 - State Representative Pos. 1Laurie Jinkins(D)25,888100%
Legislative District 27 - State Representative Pos. 2Jake Fey(D)25,793100%
Legislative District 28 - State SenatorSteve O'Ban(R)17,25053%
Legislative District 28 - State SenatorMarisa Peloquin(D)15,55547%
Legislative District 28 - State Representative Pos. 1Richard (Dick) Muri(R)16,97052%
Legislative District 28 - State Representative Pos. 1Mari Leavitt(D)15,64848%
Legislative District 28 - State Representative Pos. 2Christine Kilduff(D)17,85155%
Legislative District 28 - State Representative Pos. 2Paul Wagemann(R)14,71145%
Legislative District 29 - State Representative Pos. 1David Sawyer(D)13,78060%
Legislative District 29 - State Representative Pos. 1Rick Thomas(Prefers Independent Rep Party)9,08140%
Legislative District 29 - State Representative Pos. 2Steve Kirby(D)14,29661%
Legislative District 29 - State Representative Pos. 2Jessica Garcia(R)9,03739%
Legislative District 30 - State Representative Pos. 1Mike Pellicciotti(D)16,48155%
Legislative District 30 - State Representative Pos. 1Linda Kochmar(R)13,47045%
Legislative District 30 - State Representative Pos. 2Kristine Reeves(D)15,53452%
Legislative District 30 - State Representative Pos. 2Teri Hickel(R)14,40548%
Legislative District 31 - State Representative Pos. 1Drew Stokesbary(R)24,66073%
Legislative District 31 - State Representative Pos. 1John Frostad(Prefers Libertarian Party)9,35027%
Legislative District 31 - State Representative Pos. 2Phil Fortunato(R)20,38957%
Legislative District 31 - State Representative Pos. 2Lane Walthers(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)15,18943%
Legislative District 32 - State Representative Pos. 1Cindy Ryu(D)31,53978%
Legislative District 32 - State Representative Pos. 1Alvin Rutledge(R)9,04722%
Legislative District 32 - State Representative Pos. 2Ruth Kagi(D)30,42575%
Legislative District 32 - State Representative Pos. 2David D. Schirle(R)10,15525%
Legislative District 33 - State Representative Pos. 1Tina L. Orwall(D)21,07870%
Legislative District 33 - State Representative Pos. 1John Potter(R)8,88130%
Legislative District 33 - State Representative Pos. 2Mia Su-Ling Gregerson(D)19,57766%
Legislative District 33 - State Representative Pos. 2Pamela Pollock(R)10,12334%
Legislative District 34 - State Representative Pos. 1Eileen L. Cody(D)38,31782%
Legislative District 34 - State Representative Pos. 1Matthew Benson(R)8,34818%
Legislative District 34 - State Representative Pos. 2Joe Fitzgibbon(D)37,90481%
Legislative District 34 - State Representative Pos. 2Andrew Pilloud(R)8,61419%
Legislative District 35 - State Representative Pos. 1Dan Griffey(R)25,64055%
Legislative District 35 - State Representative Pos. 1Irene Bowling(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)21,40846%
Legislative District 35 - State Representative Pos. 2Drew C. MacEwen(R)25,25654%
Legislative District 35 - State Representative Pos. 2Craig Patti(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)21,35246%
Legislative District 36 - State SenatorReuven Carlyle(D)47,010100%
Legislative District 36 - State Representative Pos. 1Noel Christina Frame(D)46,222100%
Legislative District 36 - State Representative Pos. 2Gael Tarleton(D)45,894100%
Legislative District 37 - State Representative Pos. 1Sharon Tomiko Santos(D)36,92992%
Legislative District 37 - State Representative Pos. 1John Dickinson(States No Party Preference)3,3338%
Legislative District 37 - State Representative Pos. 2Eric Pettigrew(D)34,88188%
Legislative District 37 - State Representative Pos. 2Tamra Smilanich(Prefers Non-Partisan Party)4,90012%
Legislative District 38 - State Representative Pos. 1June Robinson(D)23,145100%
Legislative District 38 - State Representative Pos. 2Mike Sells(D)17,92364%
Legislative District 38 - State Representative Pos. 2Bert Johnson(Prefers Independent Party)10,07836%
Legislative District 39 - State SenatorKirk Pearson(R)28,790100%
Legislative District 39 - State Representative Pos. 1Dan Kristiansen(R)20,88460%
Legislative District 39 - State Representative Pos. 1Linda M. Wright(Prefers Democrat Party)13,88440%
Legislative District 39 - State Representative Pos. 2John Koster(R)20,70359%
Legislative District 39 - State Representative Pos. 2Ronda Metcalf(D)14,23841%
Legislative District 40 - State SenatorKevin Ranker(D)33,27769%
Legislative District 40 - State SenatorDaniel R. Miller(R)15,11031%
Legislative District 40 - State Representative Pos. 1Kristine Lytton(D)37,341100%
Legislative District 40 - State Representative Pos. 2Jeff Morris(D)36,678100%
Legislative District 41 - State SenatorLisa Wellman(D)24,82055%
Legislative District 41 - State SenatorSteve Litzow(R)20,55545%
Legislative District 41 - State Representative Pos. 1Tana Senn(D)29,80567%
Legislative District 41 - State Representative Pos. 1John Pass(R)14,73133%
Legislative District 41 - State Representative Pos. 2Judy Clibborn(D)28,67364%
Legislative District 41 - State Representative Pos. 2Michael Appleby(R)15,86236%
Legislative District 42 - State Representative Pos. 1Luanne Van Werven(R)28,67855%
Legislative District 42 - State Representative Pos. 1Sharlaine LaClair(D)23,93946%
Legislative District 42 - State Representative Pos. 2Vincent Buys(R)29,81057%
Legislative District 42 - State Representative Pos. 2Tracy Atwood(D)22,17943%
Legislative District 43 - State Representative Pos. 1Nicole Macri(D)31,30665%
Legislative District 43 - State Representative Pos. 1Dan Shih(D)16,52735%
Legislative District 43 - State Representative Pos. 2Frank Chopp(D)42,841100%
Legislative District 44 - State Representative Pos. 1John Lovick(D)21,64153%
Legislative District 44 - State Representative Pos. 1Janice Huxford(R)19,11447%
Legislative District 44 - State Representative Pos. 2Mark Harmsworth(R)21,27453%
Legislative District 44 - State Representative Pos. 2Katrina Ondracek(D)19,07347%
Legislative District 45 - State Representative Pos. 1Roger Goodman(D)27,54365%
Legislative District 45 - State Representative Pos. 1Ramiro Valderrama(Prefers GOP Party)14,72035%
Legislative District 45 - State Representative Pos. 2Larry Springer(D)33,086100%
Legislative District 46 - State Representative Pos. 1Gerry Pollet(D)42,10187%
Legislative District 46 - State Representative Pos. 1Stephanie Heart Viskovich(Prefers Libertarian Party)6,23413%
Legislative District 46 - State Representative Pos. 2Jessyn Farrell(D)41,657100%
Legislative District 47 - State Representative Pos. 1Mark Hargrove(R)19,54256%
Legislative District 47 - State Representative Pos. 1Brooke Valentine(D)15,31044%
Legislative District 47 - State Representative Pos. 2Pat Sullivan(D)20,71759%
Legislative District 47 - State Representative Pos. 2Barry Knowles(R)14,16441%
Legislative District 48 - State Representative Pos. 1Patty Kuderer(D)24,96773%
Legislative District 48 - State Representative Pos. 1Michelle Darnell(Prefers Libertarian Party)9,08227%
Legislative District 48 - State Representative Pos. 2Joan McBride(D)25,60776%
Legislative District 48 - State Representative Pos. 2Benjamin Judah Phelps(Prefers Libertarian Party)8,25624%
Legislative District 49 - State SenatorAnnette Cleveland(D)26,79663%
Legislative District 49 - State SenatorLewis Gerhardt(R)15,59237%
Legislative District 49 - State Representative Pos. 1Sharon Wylie(D)27,29774%
Legislative District 49 - State Representative Pos. 1Kaitlyn Beck(D)9,66026%
Legislative District 49 - State Representative Pos. 2Monica Jurado Stonier(D)20,36855%
Legislative District 49 - State Representative Pos. 2Alishia Topper(D)16,76245%
Supreme Court - Justice Position 1Mary Yu1,006,09159%
Supreme Court - Justice Position 1David DeWolf712,95241%
Supreme Court - Justice Position 5Barbara Madsen1,080,66164%
Supreme Court - Justice Position 5Greg Zempel616,84536%
Supreme Court - Justice Position 6Charles (Charlie) Wiggins973,50858%
Supreme Court - Justice Position 6Dave Larson697,07942%
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 - Judge Position 1Michael J. Trickey403,664100%
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 2 - Judge Position 1Steve Dwyer146,142100%
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 - Judge Position 1Brad Maxa134,798100%
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 - Judge Position 2Jill M. Johanson145,533100%
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 2 - Judge Position 1George Fearing50,15454%
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 2 - Judge Position 1Patrick McBurney43,02246%
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 3 - Judge Position 1Rebecca Pennell53,188100%
Adams Superior Court - Judge Position 1Steve Dixon2,421100%
Asotin, Columbia, Garfield Superior Court - Judge Position 1Scott D. Gallina9,226100%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court - Judge Position 1Bruce A. Spanner40,530100%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court - Judge Position 2Joe Burrowes26,82955%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court - Judge Position 2Sam Swanberg22,35545%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court - Judge Position 3Alexander Carl Ekstrom27,50657%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court - Judge Position 3Alicia Marie Berry21,10843%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court - Judge Position 4Cameron Mitchell41,924100%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court - Judge Position 5Vic L. VanderSchoor40,712100%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court - Judge Position 6Carrie Runge40,292100%
Benton, Franklin Superior Court - Judge Position 7Jackie Shea Brown40,537100%
Chelan Superior Court - Judge Position 1Lesley A. Allan10,887100%
Chelan Superior Court - Judge Position 2T.W. (Chip) Small11,036100%
Chelan Superior Court - Judge Position 3Alicia H. Nakata10,511100%
Clallam Superior Court - Judge Position 1Erik Rohrer16,949100%
Clallam Superior Court - Judge Position 2Brian Paul Coughenour11,65152%
Clallam Superior Court - Judge Position 2Dave Neupert10,73448%
Clallam Superior Court - Judge Position 3Christopher Melly16,944100%
Cowlitz Superior Court - Judge Position 1Joshua J. Baldwin9,38143%
Cowlitz Superior Court - Judge Position 1Gary B. Bashor12,41257%
Douglas Superior Court - Judge Position 1John Hotchkiss3,852100%
Ferry, Pend Oreille, Stevens Superior Court - Judge Position 1Patrick A. Monasmith13,83974%
Ferry, Pend Oreille, Stevens Superior Court - Judge Position 1C. Olivia Irwin4,83326%
Ferry, Pend Oreille, Stevens Superior Court - Judge Position 2Jessica (Taylor) Reeves11,35961%
Ferry, Pend Oreille, Stevens Superior Court - Judge Position 2Terry L. Williams7,35939%
Grant Superior Court - Judge Position 1David Estudillo10,75151%
Grant Superior Court - Judge Position 1Nick Wallace10,44849%
Grant Superior Court - Judge Position 2John D. Knodell16,535100%
Grant Superior Court - Judge Position 3John Antosz14,414100%
Grays Harbor Superior Court - Judge Position 1Stephen E. Brown14,868100%
Grays Harbor Superior Court - Judge Position 2David L. Edwards14,784100%
Grays Harbor Superior Court - Judge Position 3Mark McCauley14,927100%
Island Superior Court - Judge Position 1Alan R. Hancock25,157100%
Island Superior Court - Judge Position 2Vickie I. Churchill24,670100%
Jefferson Superior Court - Judge Position 1Keith C. Harper11,895100%
King Superior Court - Judge Position 14Nicole Gaines Phelps398,32080%
King Superior Court - Judge Position 14David Greenspan100,10720%
King Superior Court - Judge Position 26David Keenan377,47677%
King Superior Court - Judge Position 26John H. O'Rourke113,51323%
King Superior Court - Judge Position 31Marc S. Stern100,52620%
King Superior Court - Judge Position 31Helen Halpert396,10380%
King Superior Court - Judge Position 44Cathy Moore276,58756%
King Superior Court - Judge Position 44Eric Newman218,08444%
King Superior Court - Judge Position 52Anthony Gipe235,52848%
King Superior Court - Judge Position 52Kristin Richardson257,80052%
King Superior Court - Judge Position 53Mariane Spearman379,52476%
King Superior Court - Judge Position 53Thomas Cline116,97224%
Kitsap Superior Court - Judge Position 5Dale A. Magneson33,09547%
Kitsap Superior Court - Judge Position 5Jeffrey P. Bassett38,06053%
Kittitas Superior Court - Judge Position 1Candace Hooper7,06262%
Kittitas Superior Court - Judge Position 1Chris Herion4,29438%
Kittitas Superior Court - Judge Position 2Scott R. Sparks9,368100%
Klickitat, Skamania Superior Court - Judge Position 1Randall Krog6,041100%
Lewis Superior Court - Judge Position 1Andrew Toynbee9,963100%
Lewis Superior Court - Judge Position 2James W. Lawler10,405100%
Lewis Superior Court - Judge Position 3Joely O'Rourke8,81570%
Lewis Superior Court - Judge Position 3Katherine Gulmert3,78430%
Lincoln Superior Court - Judge Position 1John F. Strohmaier3,932100%
Mason Superior Court - Judge Position 1Amber Louise Finlay15,271100%
Mason Superior Court - Judge Position 2Toni A Sheldon15,305100%
Mason Superior Court - Judge Position 3Daniel L. Goodell15,267100%
Okanogan Superior Court - Judge Position 1Henry (Hank) Rawson5,300100%
Okanogan Superior Court - Judge Position 2Chris Culp5,264100%
Pacific, Wahkiakum Superior Court - Judge Position 1Douglas E. Goelz4,77550%
Pacific, Wahkiakum Superior Court - Judge Position 1Michael S. Turner4,74650%
Pierce Superior Court - Judge Position 2Timothy L. Ashcraft83,16351%
Pierce Superior Court - Judge Position 2Katherine M. Stolz79,54949%
Pierce Superior Court - Judge Position 5Dominique L. Jinhong58,88637%
Pierce Superior Court - Judge Position 5Shelly K. Speir101,79563%
Pierce Superior Court - Judge Position 8Grant Blinn88,74156%
Pierce Superior Court - Judge Position 8Dwayne L. Christopher70,08944%
Pierce Superior Court - Judge Position 17Karena Kirkendoll85,15353%
Pierce Superior Court - Judge Position 17Tom Quinlan75,94447%
San Juan Superior Court - Judge Position 1Donald E. Eaton5,612100%
Skagit Superior Court - Judge Position 3Laura Riquelme13,86649%
Skagit Superior Court - Judge Position 3David A. Svaren14,47451%
Snohomish Superior Court - Judge Position 3Cindy Larsen85,10651%
Snohomish Superior Court - Judge Position 3Rico Tessandore80,94349%
Spokane Superior Court - Judge Position 10Linda Tompkins77,17562%
Spokane Superior Court - Judge Position 10Ward Andrews47,79738%
Spokane Superior Court - Judge Position 11Greg Sypolt56,88046%
Spokane Superior Court - Judge Position 11Tim Fennessy66,43854%
Thurston Superior Court - Judge Position 1Chris Lanese38,53951%
Thurston Superior Court - Judge Position 1Laura M. Murphy36,68849%
Thurston Superior Court - Judge Position 7John C. Skinder40,37455%
Thurston Superior Court - Judge Position 7Jim Foley32,68045%
Walla Walla Superior Court - Judge Position 1John W. Lohrmann9,780100%
Walla Walla Superior Court - Judge Position 2M. Scott Wolfram9,783100%
Whitman Superior Court - Judge Position 1Gary J. Libey4,086100%
Yakima Superior Court - Judge Position 3Douglas L. Federspiel18,14854%
Yakima Superior Court - Judge Position 3Alex Newhouse15,34346%